CV

 

EDUCATION

2012 - 2014 - Bachelor of Dramatic Art (Costume) - National Institute of Dramatic Art

2005 - 2009 - Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Arts - Macquarie University

EXPERIENCE

2019 - Costume Tailor - Les Misérables (Schönburg & Boublil); Director - James Powell; Costume designer - Christine Rowland

2019 - Costume Tailor - Harry Potter & The Cursed Child (Rowling, Thorne & Tiffany); Director - John Tiffany; Costume designer - Katrina Lindsay

2018-2019 - Costume Tailor - Royal Opera House

2019 - La forza del destino (Verdi); Director - Christof Loy/Georg Zlabinger; Costume designer - Christian Schmidt

2019 - Katya Kabanova (Janáček); Director - Richard Jones; Costume designer - Antony McDonald

2019 - Berenice (Handel); Director - Adele Thomas; Costume designer - Hannah Clark

2018 - Hansel & Gretel (Humperdinck); Director - Antony McDonald; Costume designer - Antony McDonald

2018 - Swan Lake; Choreographers - Marius Petipa & Lev Ivanov; Costume designer - John Macfarlane

2018 - Lohengrin (Wagner); Director - David Alden; Costume designer - Gideon Davey

2018 - Costume Maker - Lost in Space - Season 2 (Netflix); Costume designers - Angus Strathie, Christine Thomson

2018 - Costume Maker - The National Theatre

2018 - Absolute Hell (Rodney Ackland); Director - Joe Hill-Gibbins; Costume designer - Nicky Gillibrand

2018 - Hadestown (Anaïs Mitchell); Director - Rachel Chavkin; Costume designer - Michael Krass

2018 - Costume Maker - Camden Costumes

2018 - Great Expectations (Charles Dickens, adapted by Ken Bentley); Director - Sophie Boyce Couzens; Costume designer - James Turner

2018 - The Importance of Being Earnest (Oscar Wilde); Director - Alastair Whatley; Costume designer - Gabriella Slade

2017 - Costumier - The Australian Ballet

2017 - Alice's Adventures in Wonderland ©; Choreographer - Christopher Wheeldon; Costume designer - Bob Crowley; Associate costume designer - Sukie Kirk

2017 - Nutcracker - The Story of Clara; Choreographer - Graeme Murphy; Costume designer - Kristian Fredrikson

2015 - 2016 Costume Maker - Opera Australia

2016 - My Fair Lady (Lerner & Loewe); Director - Julie Andrews; Costume designer - Cecil Beaton; Costume recreation - John David Ridge

2016 - Simon Boccanegra (Verdi); Conductor - Renato Palumbo; Director - Matthew Barclay; Costume designer - Russell Cohen

2016 - Cosi Fan Tutte (Mozart); Conductor - Jonathan Darlington; Director - David McVicar; Costume designer - Moritz Junge

2016 - Turandot - HANDA (Puccini); Conductor - Brian Castles-Onion; Director - Chen Shi-Zeng, Costume designer - Dan Potra

2016 - Barber of Seville (Rossini); Conductor - Andrea Molino/Anthony Legge; Director - Elijah Moshinsky; Revival director - Hugh Halliday; Costume designer - Dona Granata

2016 - Luisa Miller (Verdi); Conductor - Andrea Licata; Director - Giancarlo del Monaco; Revival director - Matthew Barclay; Costume designer -- William Orlandi

2016 - The Marriage of Figaro - Regional Tour (Mozart); Conductor - Simon Kenway; Director - Michael Gow; Costume designer - Robert Kemp

2015 - The Rabbits (Miller Heidke, Katz & Grandage); Director - John Sheedy; Costume designer - Gabriela Tylesova

2015 - The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart); Conductor - Guillaume Tourniaire; Director - David McVicar; Costume designer - Jenny Tiramani

2015 - Turandot (Puccini); Conductor - Christian Badea; Director - Graeme Murphy; Costume designer - Kristian Fredrikson

2015 - Anything Goes (Porter); Director - Dean Bryant; Costume designer - Dale Ferguson

2015 - Don Carlos (Verdi); Conductor - Andrea Licata; Director - Elijah Moshinsky; Costume designer - Paul Brown

2015 - Aida - HANDA (Verdi); Conductor - Brian Castles-Onion; Director - Gale Edwards; Costume designer - Mark Thompson

2015 - Faust (Gounod); Conductor - Guillaume Tourniaire; Director - David McVicar; Costume designer - Brigitte Reiffenstuel

2014 - Costume Assistant/Stand-By (internship) - UNindian (Australia India Film Fund)

2014 - Art-finishing Assistant (internship)- Gods of Egypt (Mystery Clock/Thunder Road)

2014 - Costume Supervisor & Men’s Cutter - Light in the Piazza (NIDA)

2014 - Costume Supervisor - Kandahar Gate (NIDA)

2014 - Dresser - The Hairy Maclary & Friends Show (Andrew Kay & Assoc.)

2013 - Costume Assistant (internship) - The Water Diviner (Fear of God/Hopscotch)

2013 - Costume Supervisor - The Red Shoes (NIDA)

2012 - Costume Supervisor & Dresser - The Cat in the Hat Show (Andrew Kay & Assoc.)

2012 - Dresser & Milliner - Sunday in the Park with George (NIDA)

2012 - Dresser & Womens Cutter - The Illusion (NIDA)